Cisco mode conditioning cable - 3 m

Mfg.Part: CAB-GELX-625= | CDW Part: 1517793 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($11.39/month)
Product Details
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode
  • SC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • for Catalyst 5000
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco mode conditioning cable - 3 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode
  • SC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • for Catalyst 5000
The mode conditioning patch cord is recommended for 62.5/125-micron multimode optical fiber, 1000Base-LX applications where transmission distances are greater than 984.25 feet (300 meters).