Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR | CDW Part: 1513801 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($81.72/month)
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 76-ES+T-2TG-WS
  • A9K-8T/4-B-RF
  • A9K-8T/4-B-WS
  • A9K-8T/4-E-RF
  • ASR1000-6TGE-RF
The XFP transceivers are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into a 10-Gigabit port, which connects the system module port with a fiber-optic network.