Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR | CDW Part: 1513801 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$2,760.07 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($81.42/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 2
  • 4
  • 8; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 20
  • Line Card
The XFP transceivers are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into a 10-Gigabit port, which connects the system module port with a fiber-optic network.