Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$1,213.46
Mfg.Part: GLC-LH-SMD= CDW Part: 2558100
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 39XX
  • 892; 250 Series; Catalyst 29XX
  • ESS9300; ME 3600; UCS 62XX
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 4451
  • 3650
View All

Know your gear

The Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH-SMD= SFP Module is an industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter that links switches and routers to the network. Featuring a robust design for enhanced reliability, this SFP receiver/transmitter module plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and is hot-swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability.
$1,213.46
Advertised Price
Availability: 86 units In Stock
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

This Item: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$585.52

Total Price: