Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series
  • GigE
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

The SFP transceiver module is a hot-pluggable I/O device that plugs into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network.
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Need it now? View Similar Items

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price: