Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-SX-MMD | CDW Part: 2653504 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $519.75
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($11.18/month)
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 3560; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 0.6 miles
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 3560; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93XX
  • 93XXX
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.