Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg.Part: SFP-OC3-MM= | CDW Part: 1564750 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $721.00
$512.71 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($15.12/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 7304
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 7304
The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications are hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces.