Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-SR | CDW Part: 1531148 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,032.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($21.01/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for 250 Series; Catalyst Switch Module 3110; Nexus 5010
  • 93180
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for 250 Series; Catalyst Switch Module 3110; Nexus 5010
  • 93180
  • 93XX; UCS C4200
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).