Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: DWDM-SFP10G-58.98= | CDW Part: 3443993 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
$20,070.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($353.72/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1558.98 nm
  • for P/N: N520-20G4Z-A-RF
  • N9KC93180YCEX24-RF
  • N9KC93180YCFX24-RF
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1558.98 nm
  • for P/N: N520-20G4Z-A-RF
  • N9KC93180YCEX24-RF
  • N9KC93180YCFX24-RF
  • NCS4200-1T8LRPS-RF
The Cisco 10GBASE Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) SFP+ module allow enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gigabit LAN, WAN, and optical transport network (OTN) services in their networks.