Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$860.98
Mfg # SFP-10G-SR-S= CDW # 3671906

Quick tech specs

  • Up to 10 Gbps transfer rates
  • LC connector
  • Cisco 1-year warranty
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • MSA compliant
View All

Know your gear

Eliminate network communication conflicts with the Cisco® SFP+ Transceiver Module 10 GigE. Multiple users experience fast data transfer rates of up to 10 Gbps. The transceiver module works on a standard MMF to a link length of 26 meters on regular performance. You can extend the reach up to 300 meters using a laser-optimized OM3 MMF or up to 400 meters with an OM4. The Cisco transceiver module operates at a wavelength of 850 nanometers for short reach, eliminating background noise that interferes with signals.

The digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability enables you to monitor input/output power, voltage and temperature in real-time. The transceiver connects through an LC connector, and its small form factor design makes it appropriate for high-density applications. An Ethernet transceiver module links computers within a network while providing collision detection and digital data conversion. Being SFP and MSA compliant ensures 100 percent compatibility with all OEM applications. You can switch it out quickly since it's hot-swappable.
$860.98
Advertised Price
Availability: 4 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

This Item: Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$361.09

Total Price: