Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$4,882.17
Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR= CDW Part: 1608748
Quick tech specs
  • 10GbE
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • Switch Module 3012
  • Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Catalyst ESS9300
  • Switch Module 3110G
View All

Know your gear

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP Module delivers a wide variety of 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre, enterprise and service provider applications over single-mode fibre. This hot-swappable input/output transceiver plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch and offers optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2 and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
$4,882.17
Advertised Price
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Need it now? View Similar Items
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

This Item: Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$3,368.55

Total Price: