Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$2,458.75
Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR-S= CDW Part: 3598971
Quick tech specs
  • 10GbE
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
View All

Know your gear

The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.
$2,458.75
Advertised Price
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Need it now? View Similar Items
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

This Item: Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$1,695.74

Total Price: