Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$860.98
Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-SR-S CDW Part: 3731455
Quick tech specs
  • 10GbE
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • 30XX
  • 3548
  • 93XX; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 1310 ft
  • for 250 Series; Nexus 22XX
  • 31XX
  • 93180
  • C4200
View All

Know your gear

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR-S SFP Module delivers a wide variety of 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. This hot-swappable input/output transceiver plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch and offers optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.
$860.98
Advertised Price
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Need it now? View Similar Items
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

This Item: Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$594.50

Total Price: