Sign In

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (ER)

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC8G-ER= | CDW Part: 2779887 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 6-8 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $8,421.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($163.13/month)
Product Details
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (ER)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9224-96K9-RF
  • DS-X9232-256K9
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (ER)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (ER)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9224-96K9-RF
  • DS-X9232-256K9
  • DS-X9248-256K9
  • DS-X9248-48K9-RF
  • DS-X9248-96K9-GR3
The Cisco 8-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform.