Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= | CDW Part: 2327079
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$2,290.60
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
  • 9509 Multilayer Director
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
  • 9509 Multilayer Director
  • 9513 Multilayer Director
The Cisco 8-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. It offers 2/4/8-Gbps autosensing Fiber Channel connectivity.