Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: DWDM-XFP-59.79= | CDW Part: 1516040
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1559.79 nm
  • for Cisco CRS-1
  • CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 40
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1559.79 nm
  • for Cisco CRS-1
  • CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 40
The Cisco XFP module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.