Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-SW
  • up to 984 ft
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

The Cisco ONS 15454 OC-192/STM-64 XFP-Based Optics Card provides a single XFP-based pluggable optics module. The multiple-rate optics card operates in either Cisco ONS 15454 SONET or SDH systems, providing multiple-reach capabilities.
Availability: 4-6+ Weeks
Need it now? View Similar Items

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
Quick View
Total Price: