Citrix NetScaler - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: EW3A0000234-DUP | CDW Part: 2980403 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($24.42/month)
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • Citrix Enterprise License Program (ELA) (Level 2) (pack of 4)
  • for NetScaler
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Citrix NetScaler - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • Citrix Enterprise License Program (ELA) (Level 2) (pack of 4)
  • for NetScaler
NetScaler is the excellent web and application delivery controller, that maximizes the performance and availability of all applications and data, and also provides secure remote access to any application from any device type.