D-Link DEM 310GT Gigabit Interface Converter

Mfg.Part: DEM-310GT | CDW Part: 454196 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LX Mini GBIC module Up to 10Km
View Full Product Details
Better Together
D-Link DEM 310GT Gigabit Interface Converter
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LX Mini GBIC module Up to 10Km
D-Link’s line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Features:
Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fiber
Hot Pluggable
Multi Vendor/Device Support*

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications