Edge-Core ET4201-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: ET4201-LX | CDW Part: 2977642 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 6-8 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$52.87 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Edge-Core ET4201-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
ET4201 series of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single or multi-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). With the ability to hot swap, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.