EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-EM | CDW Part: 4282130 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 2-4 days Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
Warranties
$52.86 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
The EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module optical performance integrated duplex data link over single-mode optical fiber. It is compliant with the SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). With the hot plug ability, it offers an easy way to b
To Top