Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$436.00
Mfg.Part: J4858D CDW Part: 4921521
Quick tech specs
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 2930M 40
  • MACsec Advanced Module
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • for HPE 25XX; HPE Aruba 2930M 24
  • 8320
View All

Know your gear

The Aruba SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module offers superior networking performance. It comes in a plug-in form factor and provides a data transfer rate of 1 Gb/s.

$436.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 252 units In Stock
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

This Item: HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$159.59

Total Price: