HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: J4859D | CDW Part: 5573328 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Warranties
$276.30 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
  • 8320
  • MACsec Advanced Module

The HPE Aruba SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module is designed to offer superior networking performance. It can transfer signals at a distance of up to 6.2 miles and supports the Ethernet 1000Base-LX standard. This plug-in module has an LC single-mode connector that can be used to connect Ethernet and FC ports to server or fabric ports.