HPE Aruba - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: JL486A | CDW Part: 5487459 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days
Warranties
Was $4,499.00
$3,824.15 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($112.81/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for HPE Aruba 8325-48Y8C
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE Aruba - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for HPE Aruba 8325-48Y8C

The Aruba LC-LR 10km SFP28 SMF Transceiver Module uses the 25G Ethernet standard.