Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

HPE Bidirectional Transceiver - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE

Mfg.Part: 845972-B21 CDW Part: 5766827
Quick tech specs
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100GBASE-BiDi
  • up to 492 ft
  • for CX 10000 Empty Chassis
  • 100GbE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm / 900 nm
  • 8360-48XT4C v2
View All

Know your gear

What if you could deploy 100Gb transceiver connections with an overall reduction of cost per bit? HPE 100Gb QSFP28 transceivers are designed to meet the increasing demand of growing bandwidth in the data center. The 100Gb performance allows a reduction of the port density and number of hardware components required to achieve this higher speed. With reduction of cost per bit, HPE 100Gb QSFP28 transceivers can significantly reduce Capex and Opex spending on interconnect connections.
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
Need it now? View Similar Items
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
HPE Bidirectional Transceiver - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE

This Item: HPE Bidirectional Transceiver - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE

$2,019.93

Total Price: