HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 455886-B21 | CDW Part: 2559182
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • for SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node
  • 380 Gen9 Node; Virtual Connect Flex-10
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • for SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node
  • 380 Gen9 Node; Virtual Connect Flex-10
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.