Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

HPE Synergy - QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE, 8Gb Fibre Channel, 40 Gig

Mfg # 817040-B21 CDW # 4574453

Quick tech specs

  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • up to 492 ft
  • for Synergy 480 Gen9, 620 Gen9, 660 Gen9, 680 Gen9
  • 10 GigE, 8Gb Fibre Channel, 40 Gigabit LAN
  • MPO multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

Would you like to use high-performance QSFP+ transceivers for both Ethernet and storage connections? The HPE Synergy 40GbE/4x10GbE/4x8Gb FC QSFP+ Transceiver delivers a full-duplex optical module with four independent transmit and receive channels supporting multiple data rate configurations including 40 GbE, 4x8 Gb and 4x10 GbE for high-density applications and improving performance.

This item was discontinued on July 30, 2021

Enhance your purchase