IBM 1m OM3 LC Duplex Connector Fiber Cable for Storwize V5010E Enclosure

Mfg.Part: 2072-224-ACSQ | CDW Part: 5568390
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cable Length: 1m
  • Fiber Type: OM3
  • LC Duplex Connectors
  • For IBM Storwize V5010E SFF Control Enclosure
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
IBM 1m OM3 LC Duplex Connector Fiber Cable for Storwize V5010E Enclosure
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cable Length: 1m
  • Fiber Type: OM3
  • LC Duplex Connectors
  • For IBM Storwize V5010E SFF Control Enclosure

Achieve efficient network connectivity with the IBM Fiber Optic Cable. It features LC duplex connectors with OM3 fibers for fast data transfers. For an easy close-range installation, this cable measures 1 meter in length. The cable is compatible with the IBM Storwize V5010E small form factor control enclosure.