Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module

Mfg.Part: E10GSFPSR | CDW Part: 1957390 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520
  • X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module
Quick View
Total Price:
$116.70

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520
  • X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

RoHS-6 compliant

Single power supply

Uncooled VCSEL laser

Receiver limiting electrical interface

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions