Juniper Networks Extended Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg.Part: SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-ET | CDW Part: 2442686 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $7,210.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($144.66/month)
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks Extended Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
Optimize networking performance with the Juniper Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) extended temperature optic transceiver. This transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 70km (43.5 miles) over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. Compatible with Juniper Networks SRX3000 Series Services Gateways. Juniper Networks SRX Series Services Gateways provide the essential capabilities necessary to connect, secure, and manage enterprise and service provider networks, from the smallest sites to the largest headquarters and data centers. By consolidating switching, routing, and security services in a single device, organizations can economically deliver applications and services, secure connectivity, and quality end-user experiences. All SRX Series Services Gateways can provide unmatched availability, performance, and superior infrastructure protection while reducing total cost of ownership. For the services gateway to meet NEBS and ETSI standards, all transceivers installed in the services gateway must be of extended temperature (ET) type.