Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 | CDW Part: 2805759
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$4,532.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
  • QFX3600 Switch
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
  • QFX3600 Switch
Manage network connections efficiently with the Juniper Networks QSFP+ 40 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module. It is compatible with QFX Series’ QFX3500 and QFX3600 switches.