Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFPP-40G-LX4 | CDW Part: 4400290 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $5,145.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($103.23/month)
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC
  • 1264.5-1277.5 nm / 1284.5-1297.5 nm / 1304.5-1317.5 nm / 1324.5-1337.5 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC
  • 1264.5-1277.5 nm / 1284.5-1297.5 nm / 1304.5-1317.5 nm / 1324.5-1337.5 nm
Manage your network connections efficiently with the Juniper Networks QSFP+ transceiver. It provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.