Kramer C-SC/SC/OM3 Series C-SC/SC/OM3-328 - network cable - 100 m - transpa

Mfg.Part: 94-0701328 | CDW Part: 5257512 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $163.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 100 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • transparent
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Kramer C-SC/SC/OM3 Series C-SC/SC/OM3-328 - network cable - 100 m - transpa
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 100 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • transparent
Kramer's SC/SC/OM3 series is an OM3 fiber optic multi-mode cable in a transparent PVC jacket terminated with SC connectors developed for 10 Gbps standards. Used for connecting Kramer's transmitter/receivers for long-distance transmission of high-resolution digital video signals over fiber.