Ortronics 40' LC to LC Multimode OM4 Fibre Optic Cable - Red

Mfg.Part: N72LLMPS04055LF | CDW Part: 5131387
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$3,755.58 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($110.79/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fibre Optic Cable
  • Cable Length: 40'
  • Color: Red
  • Connector Type: LC to LC
  • Optical Fibre Technology: Multimode
  • Fibre Type: OM4
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fibre Optic Cable
  • Cable Length: 40'
  • Color: Red
  • Connector Type: LC to LC
  • Optical Fibre Technology: Multimode
  • Fibre Type: OM4

The Ortronics Cable is a multimode fiber optic cable featuring a length of 40-ft for convenient usage. It utilizes LC to LC connectors for high-speed data transmissions in a network. This cable uses OM4 fiber, which is a laser-optimized, high-bandwidth multimode fiber designed for enhanced system performance.

To Top