Palo Alto Networks 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver

Mfg.Part: PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-ER4 | CDW Part: 5140645
Availability: 10-12 Days
Warranties
Product Details
  • Interface: 40GBase
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Connection: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Data Rate: 40Gbps
  • Distance: 40Km
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Palo Alto Networks 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Interface: 40GBase
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Connection: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Data Rate: 40Gbps
  • Distance: 40Km

The Palo Alto QSFP+ Ethernet Transceiver is designed to enhance network connectivity. This hot-swappable transceiver transfers data at a rate of 40 Gb/s.