Panduit 16' OM3 12-Fiber MPO-F to MPO-F OFNP Interconnect Cable

Mfg.Part: FXTRP5N5NXNF016 | CDW Part: 5231608
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $484.48
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($11.30/month)
Product Details
  • Interconnect Cable
  • Cable Length: 16'
  • Fiber Type: OM3
  • Flammability Rating: Plenum(OFNP)
  • No of Fibers: 12
  • Connector Type 1: MPO Female
  • Connector Type 2: MPO Female
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit 16' OM3 12-Fiber MPO-F to MPO-F OFNP Interconnect Cable
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Interconnect Cable
  • Cable Length: 16'
  • Fiber Type: OM3
  • Flammability Rating: Plenum(OFNP)
  • No of Fibers: 12
  • Connector Type 1: MPO Female
  • Connector Type 2: MPO Female

The Panduit Interconnect Cables are 12-fiber cable assemblies that are used in high-density network applications. This OM3 cable fiber supports the MPO connectors and features a length of 16 ft. for convenient usage. With fire-resistance and low smoke production characteristics, this cable optimizes cable management, speed deployment and improves flexibility and manageability.