Panduit MINI-COM LC Sr./Sr. Fiber Optic Adapter Module - modular insert

Mfg.Part: CMDSLCZBU | CDW Part: 1151709 | UNSPSC: 31162802
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $31.22
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • COM LC Sr./Sr. Fiber Optic Adapter Module
  • Modular insert
  • blue
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit MINI-COM LC Sr./Sr. Fiber Optic Adapter Module - modular insert
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • COM LC Sr./Sr. Fiber Optic Adapter Module
  • Modular insert
  • blue
LC small form factor (SFF) fiber optic adapters with integrated panel retention clips are TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible. Each LC simplex adapter connects one LC connector pair in one module space. Each LC duplex adapter connects two LC connector pairs in one module space. LC adapters and adapter modules include phosphor bronze split sleeves for multimode applications or zirconia ceramic split sleeves for singlemode applications.