Panduit Multimode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector Ivory

Mfg.Part: FLCDMEI | CDW Part: 723133 | UNSPSC: 43223310
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$18.94 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Ivory LC duplex multimode fiber optic connector
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit Multimode Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector Ivory
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Ivory LC duplex multimode fiber optic connector
A rugged solution for high-density telecommunication rooms, LANs, public networks and fiber-to-the-desk applications

Panduit LC connectors have a practical "duplexing" clip that can be installed after the connector termination steps have been completed. This gives the opportunity for channel change after termination.

Innovative features include an intrinsically snag-proof latch and an enhanced protective cap, which provide protection against connector damage in installation and channel move processes.

The LC connector footprint is approximately half the size of a standard SC connector. The LC has a back shell designed to accommodate standard 1.6mm or 2.0mm diameter cable designs.

Panduit's LC fiber optic connectors with rear pivot latch are compatible with TIA FOCIS-10. Each LC connector is field installable within one module space. The fibers terminate in 1.25mm ceramic ferrules with non-optical disconnect functionality and typical insertion loss of less than 0.10dB per mated pair.