Panduit network cable - 5 m - aqua

Mfg.Part: FXTRP5N5NANF016 | CDW Part: 3764909 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: 11-13 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $463.90
$398.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.77/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit network cable - 5 m - aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
Tested per IEEE 82.3ae 1 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 1 Gb/s for link lengths up to 3 meters for OM3 and up to 55 meters for OM4 at 85nm with 5/125µm (OM3 and OM4) laser optimized fiber. Pass all TIA/EIA568B.3 performance requirements,FOCIS5 compliant. Backward compatible with all 5/125µm (OM2) MPO or MTP* system requirements. Insertion loss per mated pair: .5dB typical; .75dB max. Factory terminated and 1-percent tested for insertion loss. Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode cable assembly. Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each cable assembly