Panduit Opti-Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord - patch cable - 7 m - orange

Mfg.Part: F6E10-10M7Y | CDW Part: 3026441 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$72.81 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit Opti-Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord - patch cable - 7 m - orange
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
  • orange
Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss

Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord

Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord

SC duplex patch cords include SC duplex clips to maintain polarity

Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber