Panduit Opticom QuickNet Pre-Terminated MTP Cassettes

Mfg.Part: FC5-12-10Y | CDW Part: 1105158 | UNSPSC: 43223309
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 6 LC duplex adapters to 1 MTP 12 fiber pre-terminated MTP cassette; 50/125ìm (OM2) fiber
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit Opticom QuickNet Pre-Terminated MTP Cassettes
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 6 LC duplex adapters to 1 MTP 12 fiber pre-terminated MTP cassette; 50/125ìm (OM2) fiber
Features:
• Compatible with Opticom® QuickNet™ Rack Mount Fiber Cassette Enclosures, and Opticom® Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures (FRME3 and FRME4), Trays and Patch Panels; up to 96 fiber connections in 1RU
• Low insertion loss of .75dB typical; 1.0dB max. per standard cassette and .5dB per optimized cassette; ensures system meets IEEE 802.3ae max. channel loss specification of <2.6dB
• MTP connector return loss of 35dB typical; 25dB max.; exceeds IEEE 802.3ae requirements
• Connect together with high-density MTP cable assemblies as interconnecting network segments for deploying a remote or data center location in minutes
• Significantly reduce installation time and labor by eliminating field connector terminations
• Factory terminated, assembled and 100% tested
• Insertion loss data provided on every fiber cassette
• Return loss data provided on all singlemode fiber cassettes
• Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each fiber cassette
• 10Gig™ 50/125ìm Fiber Cassettes are tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters at 850nm
• 10Gig™ 50/125ìm Fiber Cassettes are backward compatible with all 50/125ìm (OM2) MPO or MTP system requirements