Panduit QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies - network cable -

Mfg.Part: FXTRP5N5NANM004 | CDW Part: 5828689
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $455.04
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • indoor
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies - network cable -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • indoor
  • plenum
  • aqua

The Panduit QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies Network Cable is designed for use in high-density network applications. It is used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas. The QuickNet™ system meets the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and high-speed Fiber Channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet. It allows system designers to tailor configuration and reach to application requirements, to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.