Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies - network cable

Mfg.Part: FXTRP7N7NANF015 | CDW Part: 4790540 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $438.88
$327.17 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • PanMPO multi-mode (F) to PanMPO multi-mode (F)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • indoor
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit QuickNet PanMPO Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies - network cable
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • PanMPO multi-mode (F) to PanMPO multi-mode (F)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • indoor
  • plenum
  • round
  • aqua
MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies that are used in high-density network applications. These interconnect round cable assemblies are used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas. The QuickNet System meets the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and high speed Fibre Channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet. The high-density modular design fits into rack mount fiber cassette enclosures to ensure efficient use of space and rapid network deployment.