Panduit QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies - network cable - 9.

Mfg.Part: FZTYP5E5EAAF030 | CDW Part: 5574988 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: 7-9 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $804.60
$568.57 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.77/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 9.14 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies - network cable - 9.
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 9.14 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • plenum
  • aqua
Small diameter trunk cable assemblies allow for rapid deployment of high-density permanent links in a single assembly for data center applications requiring quick infrastructure deployment, such as main, horizontal, and zone distribution areas. These trunk cable assemblies optimize cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pathway space and significantly reduce installation time and cost. These small diameter trunk cable assemblies are built with modular MPO connectivity and provide compatibility, flexibility and system performance in all permanent link applications. All small diameter trunk cable assemblies are factory terminated to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity. These small diameter trunk cable assemblies allow system designers to tailor configuration, reach and breakout construction to application requirements; to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.