Sign In

PROLINE 1000BASE-LX GBIC SC SMF 3COM 1310NM 10KM

Mfg.Part: 3CGBIC92-CDW | CDW Part: 2588540 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $58.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1350 (TX) / 1100-1600 (RX) nm
  • for 3Com SuperStack 3; Switch 4005
  • 4007
View Full Product Details
Better Together
PROLINE 1000BASE-LX GBIC SC SMF 3COM 1310NM 10KM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1350 (TX) / 1100-1600 (RX) nm
  • for 3Com SuperStack 3; Switch 4005
  • 4007
  • 4007R
  • 4050
  • 4060
  • 4070
  • 7700
This HP 3CGBIC92 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.