Proline 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 5 m - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: JNP-100G-AOC-5M-PRO | CDW Part: 5583443 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,550.00
$1,275.79 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($37.64/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 5 m - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
This is a Juniper Networks compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over active with a maximum reach of 15m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.