Proline 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 7 m

Mfg.Part: QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC7M-PRO | CDW Part: 5199820 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$3,400.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP28 to SFP28
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 7 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP28 to SFP28
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is an MSA compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.