Proline - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: J8437A-PRO | CDW Part: 5806342
Availability: 8-10 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,040.00
$781.03 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($23.04/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J8437A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J8437A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HP Switch fl 1-Port 10; HPE 6410
  • Switch yl 10-GbE 2P; HPE Aruba 5406
  • Switch 5400zl 4p
This HP J8437A compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.