Sign In

PROLINE 30M MTP MPO/8XLC OM3 50/125 Aqua Fanout Patch Cable 12-Fiber 40GBE

Mfg.Part: PRO-MPO-4LC30M5OM3 | CDW Part: 2903309 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $294.68
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
View Full Product Details
Better Together
PROLINE 30M MTP MPO/8XLC OM3 50/125 Aqua Fanout Patch Cable 12-Fiber 40GBE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
This is a 30m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout OM3 aqua patch cable. It is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. Our MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.