Sign In

Proline 3M FIBER OPTIC Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/SC Patch Cable

Mfg.Part: PRO-LC-SC-3MS9SMF | CDW Part: 2634492 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • riser
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 3M FIBER OPTIC Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/SC Patch Cable
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • riser
  • yellow
This is a 3m LC (male) to SC (male) simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS1 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS1 standard is defined inISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices.