PROLINE 3M MTP/MTP MPO OM3 50/125 Aqua Patch Cable 12-Fiber 40GBE OFNP

Mfg.Part: PRO-MPOMPO-3M5OM3 | CDW Part: 2903270 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-5 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $172.48
$144.63 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
View Full Product Details
Better Together
PROLINE 3M MTP/MTP MPO OM3 50/125 Aqua Patch Cable 12-Fiber 40GBE OFNP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This is a 3m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.